SPEAKERS

PROGRAMSPEAKERS

기획세션 1-1 Parallel Session 1-1

Moderator / 좌장

Bae-Gyoon PARK 박 배균

Professor, Seoul National University

서울대학교 / 교수

Presenter / 발표

Jinn-yuh HSU 쉬 진위

Professor, Department of Geography, National Taiwan University

국립대만대학교 지리학과 / 교수

Presenter / 발표

Jin-sook SHIN 신 진숙

Associate Professor, Institute of Global Affairs, Kyung Hee University

경희대학교 국제지역연구원 / 부교수

Discussant / 토론

Seung-Ook LEE 이 승욱

Assistant Professor, School of Humanities & Social Sciences, KAIST

카이스트 인문사회과학부 / 조교수

Discussant / 토론

Hyunjoo JUNG 정 현주

Associate Professor, Graduate School of Environmental Studies, Seoul National University

서울대학교 환경대학원 환경계획학과 / 부교수

Discussant / 토론

Sang-Hyun CHI 지 상현

Associate Professor, Kyung Hee University

경희대학교 지리학과 / 부교수

기획세션 1-2 Parallel Session 1-2

Moderator / 좌장

Taehoon MOON 문 태훈

Professor, Chung Ang University / President, Korea Environment Policy and Administration Society

중앙대학교 / 교수, 한국환경정책학회 / 회장

Presenter / 발표

Bernhard SELIGER 베른하르트 젤리거

Representative, Hanns-Seidel-Foundation Korea

한스자이델 재단 한국 사무소 / 대표

Presenter / 발표

Hyeonkyun NOH 노 현균

Cultural Heritage Team Manager, Gyeonggi Institute of Cultural Properties

경기문화재연구원 / 문화유산팀장

Discussant / 토론

Soojae LEE 이 수재

Chief Research Fellow, Korea Environment Institute

한국환경정책·평가연구원 / 선임연구위원

Discussant / 토론

Eunjin PARK 박 은진

Director, National Institute of Ecology

국립생태원 / 실장

기획세션 1-3 Parallel Session 1-3

Moderator / 좌장

Inkyung CHANG 장 인경

Chairperson, ICOM Korea Director, Iron Museum

ICOM 한국위원회 / 위원장, 철박물관 / 관장

Presenter / 발표

Raul DAL SANTO 라울 달 산토

Coordinator, Parabiago Ecomuseum – Municipality of Parabiago

파라비아고 경관 에코뮤지엄 / 코디네이터

Presenter / 발표

Soonju HWANG 황 순주

Team Leader of Regional Culture Team, GyeongGi Cultural Foundation

경기문화재단 / 지역문화팀장

Discussant / 토론

Hyundeok SEOK 석 현덕

Senior Director, Korea Rural Economic Institute

한국농촌경제연구원 / 선임연구위원

Discussant / 토론

Yonhak JUNG 정 연학

Senior Curator, National Folklore Museum of Korea

국립민속박물관 / 학예연구관

기획세션 2-1 Parallel Session 2-1

Moderator / 좌장

Sangjun LEE 이 상준

Senior Fellow, Korea Research Institute for Human Settlements

국토연구원 / 선임연구위원

Presenter / 발표

Tomasz WIERZBOWSKI 토마츠 비르쯔보우스키

Researcher, Hankuk University of Foreign Studies, EU Institute

한국외국어대학교 EU연구소 / 연구위원

Presenter / 발표

Daesik CHOI 최 대식

General Manager, North Korea Research Center, Land & Housing Institute

LH 토지주택연구원 / 북한연구센터장

Discussant / 토론

Gyeongseok KIM 김 경석

Professor, Kongju National University

국립공주대학교 / 교수

Discussant / 토론

Sungwoo LEE 이 성우

Director General, General Policy Research Division, Korea Maritime Institute

한국해양수산개발원 / 종합정책연구본부장

Discussant / 토론

Sangdae LEE 이 상대

Senior Researcher, Gyeonggi Research Institute

경기연구원 / 선임연구위원

기획세션 2-2 Parallel Session 2-2

Moderator / 좌장

Hanbum CHO 조 한범

Senior Research Fellow, Korea Institute for National Unification

통일연구원 / 선임연구위원

Presenter / 발표

Mitsuhiro MIMURA 미무라 미츠히로

Senior Research Fellow, Economic Research Institute for Northeast Asia (ERINA)

일본동북아경제연구소 / 선임연구위원

Presenter / 발표

Youngmin PARK 박 영민

Professor, Daejin University

대진대학교 / 교수

Discussant / 토론

Jinwook CHOI 최 진욱

Professor, Korea University

고려대학교 행정학과 / 교수

Discussant / 토론

Ilyoung JEONG 정 일영

Research Professor, Sogang Institute of Social Sciences

서강대 사회과학연구소 / 연구교수

기획세션 2-3 Parallel Session 2-3

Moderator / 좌장

Sangtu KO 고 상두

Professor, Graduate School for Area Studies, Yonsei University

연세대학교 일반대학원 지역학협동과정 / 교수

Presenter / 발표

Harold TANNER 헤롤드 테너

Professor, Department of History, University of North Texas

노스텍사스대학교 사학과 / 교수

Presenter / 발표

Igor TOLSTOKULAKOV 이고르 톨스토쿨라코프

Professor, Far Eastern Federal University

극동연방대학교 / 교수

Presenter / 발표

Qiangyi JIN 김 강일

Professor, Center for North and South Korea Studies of Yanbian University

연변대학조선한국연구중심 / 교수

Discussant / 토론

Chaehan KIM 김 재한

Professor, Hallym University

한림대학교 / 교수

Discussant / 토론

Woondo CHOI 최 운도

Director, Dokdo Research Institute, Northeast Asian History Foundation

동북아역사재단 독도연구소 / 소장

평화운동 협력세션 1-1 Peace Movement Session 1-1

Moderator / 좌장

Youngmi CHO 조 영미

Executive Director, Korean Women’s Movement for Peace Research Professor, Chung-Ang University

여성평화운동네트워크 / 집행위원장, 중앙대학교 / 연구교수

Presenter / 발표

Christine AHN 크리스틴 안

Executive Director, Women Cross DMZ

Women Cross DMZ / 사무총장

Presenter / 발표

Jacqueline O’NEILL 재클린 오닐

Ambassador for Women, Peace, and Security, Government of Canada

캐나다 외교부 / 여성, 평화, 안보 대사

Presenter / 발표

Jeongsoo KIM 김 정수

Standing Representative, Women Making Peace

평화를만드는여성회 / 상임대표

Presenter / 발표

Jan SCHAKOWSKY 잰 셔카우스키

Congresswoman, U.S. Congress

미 의회 / 하원의원 (민주당)

Discussant / 토론

Jaejung LEE 이 재정

National Assembly Member, National Assembly of Republic of Korea

대한민국 국회 / 국회의원

Discussant / 토론

Junga LEE 이 정아

Standing Representative, Gyeonggi Women’s Association United

경기여성단체연합 / 상임대표

평화운동 협력세션 1-2 Peace Movement Session 1-2

Moderator / 좌장

Keyjong YOON 윤 기종

Adviser, The Ansan Committee on June 15th Joint Declaration / Chief Executive Officer, Ansan Evergreen Foundation

6.15공동선언실천 안산본부 / 고문, (재)안산환경재단 / 대표이사

Presenter / 발표

Siwoo LEE 이 시우

Photographer, Author

사진작가, 작가

Presenter / 발표

Tim SHORROCK 팀 셜록

Independent Journalist

저널리스트

Presenter / 발표

Jaehun LEE 이 재훈

Secretary General, Paju branch, Movement for One Korea

(사)겨레하나 파주지회 / 사무국장

Discussant / 토론

Changjun JANG 장 창준

Visiting Professor, Hanshin University / Deputy Chief, Global Peace Center for Justice

한신대학교 / 강의초빙교수, 글로벌평화센터 / 부센터장

Discussant / 토론

Stephen COSTELLO 스테판 코스텔로

Non-resident Visiting Scholar, George Washington University

조지워싱턴대학교 / 객원연구원

평화운동 협력세션 1-3 Peace Movement Session 1-3

Moderator / 좌장

Taeho LEE 이 태호

Chair of Steering Committee, Civil Society Organizations Network in Korea / Standing Executive Committee Member, Korea Peace Appeal Campaign

시민사회단체연대회의 / 운영위원장, 한반도 종전 평화 캠페인 /상임집행위원

Presenter / 발표

Gayoon BAEK 백 가윤

Standing Executive Committee Member, Korea Peace Appeal Campaign Representative, Jeju Dark Tours

한반도 종전 평화 캠페인 / 상임집행위원, (사)제주다크투어 / 대표

Presenter / 발표

Meri JOYCE 메리 조이스

Regional Liaison Officer, GPPAC Northeast Asia

GPPAC 동북아시아위원회 / 코디네이터

Presenter / 발표

Kevin MARTIN 케빈 마틴

President, Peace Action Coordinator, Korea Peace Network

피스 액션 / 의장, 코리아 피스 네트워크 / 코디네이터

Discussant / 토론

Jargalsaikhan ENKHSAIKHAN 잘갈사이칸 엔자이칸

Chairman, Blue Banner NGO

블루 배너 / 의장

Discussant / 토론

Rev. Peter Ju Seok KANG 강 주석 베드로 신부

Director, Catholic Institute of Northeast Asia Peace

가톨릭동북아평화연구소 / 소장

평화운동 협력세션 2-1 Peace Movement Session 2-1

Moderator / 좌장

Youkyoung KO 고 유경

Consultant, Women’s International League for Peace and Freedom and the Women-led Korea Peace Now

국제여성자유평화연맹 코리아피스나우 / 컨설턴트

Presenter / 발표

Younkyung LIM 임 윤경

Director, PyeongTaek Peace Center

평택평화센터 / 사무국장

Presenter / 발표

Jungseo GOO 구 중서

Director, Gunsan Citizens' Society to Reclaim the Land from US Forces in Korea

군산미군기지우리땅찾기시민모임 / 사무국장

Presenter / 발표

Eunjin KIM 김 은진

Director, Durebang

두레방 / 원장

Discussant / 토론

Juhee HA 하 주희

Managing Partner, Law Firm YULIP

법무법인 율립 / 대표변호사

Discussant / 토론

Sooyun SHIN 신 수연

Director of Policy, Green Korea United

녹색연합 / 정책팀장

평화운동 협력세션 2-2 Peace Movement Session 2-2

Moderator / 좌장

Wooksik CHEONG 정 욱식

Director, Peace Network

평화네트워크 / 대표

Presenter / 발표

Jongdae KIM 김 종대

Peace Planner, Justice Party

정의당 / 한반도 평화본부장

Presenter / 발표

John FEFFER 존 페퍼

Director, Institute for Policy Studies

미 정책연구소 / 소장

Presenter / 발표

Jesun BAE 배 제선

Team Manager, Ecosystem Conservation, Green Korea United

녹색연합 / 자연생태팀 팀장

Discussant / 토론

Hyukmin KANG 강 혁민

Ph.D. Researcher, The National Centre for Peace and Conflict Studies

뉴질랜드 오타고대학 평화갈등센터 / 박사과정

Discussant / 토론

Minji CHOE 최 민지

Researcher, Peace Network

평화네트워크 / 연구위원

평화운동 협력세션 2-3 Peace Movement Session 2-3

Moderator / 좌장

Sangyoung HONG 홍 상영

Secretary General, Korean Sharing Movement

우리민족서로돕기운동 / 사무총장

Presenter / 발표

Jusung LEE 이 주성

Secretary General, KNCCK(Korea NGO Council for Cooperation with North Korea)

대북협력민간단체협의회 / 사무총장

Presenter / 발표

Seojin KIM 김 서진

Managing Director, The Corporates' Emergency Measures Commission for Gaesong Industrial Complex

개성공단기업비상대책위원회 / 상무

Presenter / 발표

Eun-A CHOI 최 은아

Secretary General, The Southern Committee on June 15th Joint Declaration

6.15 공동선언실천 남측위원회 / 사무처장

Discussant / 토론

Juhyun UM 엄 주현

Secretary General, Medical Aid for Children

(사)어린이의약품지원본부 / 사무처장

Discussant / 토론

Youngdong LEE 이 영동

Chair of Standing Executive Committee, Korean Council for Reconciliation and Cooperation(KCRC)

민족화해협력범국민협의회 / 상임집행위원장

초청세션 1 Invited Session 1

Moderator / 좌장

Woonseok SUH 서 운석

Researcher, Korea Education and Research Institute for Patriots and Veterans

보훈교육연구원 / 연구원

Presenter / 발표

Chansu YI 이 찬수

President, Korea Education and Research Institute for Patriots and Veterans

보훈교육연구원 / 원장

Presenter / 발표

Kyunghee CHAE 채 경희

Professor, Chong Shin University

총신대학교 / 교수

Discussant / 토론

Hyunsuk OUM 엄 현숙

Research Professor / Ph.D, University of North Korea Studies

북한대학원대학교 / 연구교수

Discussant / 토론

Inae HYUN 현 인애

Visiting Professor, Ewha Womans University

이화여자대학교 / 초빙교수

Discussant / 토론

Seungbi YOON 윤 승비

Researcher, Korea Education and Research Institute for Patriots and Veterans

보훈교육연구원 / 연구원

초청세션 2 Invited Session 2

Moderator / 좌장

Ho jye KANG 강 호제

Director, Institute for STENK (Science, Technology and Economy of North Korea) Affiliated Fellow, Institut für Koreastudien Freie Universität Berlin

북한과학기술연구센터 / 소장, 독일 베를린자유대 한국학과 / 공동연구원

Presenter / 발표

Ho jye KANG 강 호제

Director, Institute for STENK (Science, Technology and Economy of North Korea) Affiliated Fellow, Institut für Koreastudien Freie Universität Berlin

북한과학기술연구센터 / 소장, 독일 베를린자유대 한국학과 / 공동연구원

Presenter / 발표

Hakmoon BYUN 변 학문

Post-doc Researcher, Korea Institute of Science and Technology Information(KISTI)

한국과학기술정보연구원 / 박사후연구원

Presenter / 발표

Yeolyeong YOON 윤 여령

Lecturer, Seoul National University of Science&Technology

서울과학기술대학교 / 강사

Discussant / 토론

Jisoo KIM 김 지수

Reseach Fellow, Korean Educational Development Institute (KEDI)

한국교육개발원 / 연구위원

Discussant / 토론

Yeongho YOO 유 영호

Member, Gyenggido Assembly

경기도의회 / 도의원

Discussant / 토론

Kyungae PARK 박 경애

Professor, University of British Columbia

브리티시 컬럼비아 대학교 / 교수

특별세션 1 Plenary Session 1

Moderator / 좌장

Hanjoo LEE 이 한주

President, Gyeonggi Research Institute(GRI)

경기연구원 / 원장

Presenter / 발표

Taiuk CHUNG 정 태욱

Professor, Inha University

인하대학교 / 교수

Presenter / 발표

Wonil PARK 박 원일

Executive Committee/Steward, West Sea Peace Zone Association

서해5도평화운동본부 / 집행위원

Presenter / 발표

Junghoon LEE 이 정훈

Director, Center for Peace and Border Studies, Gyeonggi Research Institute

경기연구원 북부연구센터 / 센터장

Discussant / 토론

Taeho KANG 강 태호

Chairman of Editorial Board, Le Monde Diplomatique

르몽드 디플로마티크 / 편집위원장

Discussant / 토론

Dongjin CHOI 최 동진

Director, Research Institute for Environment & Development

국토환경연구원 / 대표

특별세션 2 Plenary Session 2

Moderator / 좌장

Chungin MOON 문 정인

Distinguished University Professor, Yonsei University / Special Advisor to the ROK President for Foreign Affairs and National Security

연세대 / 명예특임 교수, 대통령 통일 외교안보 특별보좌관

Discussant / 토론

Jongseok LEE 이 종석

Senior Research Fellow, The Sejong Institute / Former Unification Minister of the ROK

세종연구소 / 수석연구위원, 전 통일부 장관

Discussant / 토론

Kathleen STEPHENS 캐슬린 스티븐스

President & CEO, Korea Economic Institute of America / Former American Diplomat (U.S. Ambassador to the Republic of Korea)

한미경제연구소(KEI) / 소장, 전 미국 외교관(주한미국대사)

Discussant / 토론

Van JACKSON 반 잭슨

Adjunct Senior Research Fellow, Center for a New American Security

신미국안보센터(CNAS) / 선임연구위원

top